Skip to content
Facebook-f
Youtube
Home
District
Superintendent’s Home Page
School Board
Feedback and Questions Form
Human Resources
299 Foundation
School Nutrition
District Publications
Flexible Learning Day
Election Materials
World’s Best Workforce
Assesments
Community Education
Welcome to Caledonia Area Community Education
Current Classes/Programs
CAPS Care
Driver’s Education
Early Childhood Family Education (ECFE)
Early Childhood Screening
Facility & Equipment Usage Policy
Hand in Hand Preschool
Lego League
School Age Care (SAC) Program
Summer Programs
Middle School / High School
High School
Welcome to Caledonia Area High School
Special Education
Staff
2023-2024 Full Staff Directory
Art
Julia Costet
Ag & Industrial Arts
Rich Larson
Business Education
Teri Larson
Angela TenKley
English
Hailey Frideres
Stacey Meyer
David Riley
Foreign Language
Tessa Larson
Mathematics
Becky Breeser
Music
Dustin Moburg
Steve Munderloh
Physical Education
Scott Sorenson
Zach Hauser
Science
Tori Burmester
Jessie Emerson
Michael Stefanidis
Social Studies
Mitchell Bechtel
Robert Sobczak
Erin Spencer
Special Education
Sara Buros
Kim Head
Joseph Rye
Thea Trebelhorn
Student Services
MH Media Center
Guidance and Counseling Office
Middle School
Welcome to Caledonia Area Middle School
Special Education
Staff
2023-2024 Full Staff Directory
Ag & Industrial Arts
Rich Larson
Art
Julia Costet
English
Laura Pohlman
Hailey Frideres
Mathematics
Katie Block
Tina Fruechte
Music
Dustin Moburg
Steve Munderloh
Physical Education
Zach Hauser
Social Studies
Mason Staggemeyer
Amanda Schulte
Science
Jennifer Burroughs
Tori Burmester
Daniel Winkler
Special Education
Sara Buros
Katie Rask
Thea Trebelhorn
Student Services
MH Media Center
Guidance and Counseling Office
Elementary
Elementary Homepage
Warrior Wow
Principal Link
Special Education
Staff
2023-2024 Full Staff Directory
Kindergarten
Stephanie Fingerson
Stacie Meyer
Becky Newgaard
1st Grade
Rachel Welsh
Kelly Hansen
Beth McDonald
2nd Grade
Hayley Olerud
Scott Koepke
Lindsey Meyer
3rd Grade
Candyce Deck
Shannon Kochie
4th Grade
Mitch Mullins
Nancy Mullins
5th Grade
Emily Engan
Jake Hebeisen
Art
Samantha Steele-Kruse
Physical Education
Bob Burmester
Special Education
Meagan Sager
Jill Kleckner
Cindy Staggemeyer
Alyssa Stecker
Cyndi Welscher
Music
Heidi Myhre
Specialists
Susan Howe-Counselor
Rachel Nielsen-Intervention Specialist
Nancy Smith-Psychologist
Trina Scanlan-Reading Intervention Teacher
Student Services
Health Services
Media Center
PACE
Activities & Athletic
Activities
MSHSL Sponsored Activities
Clay Target
Music
One Act Play
Robotics
Speech
Non MSHSL Sponsored Activities
Bass Fishing
Knowledge Bowl
Musical
Yearbook
Athletics
Participation Information
Baseball
Basketball, Boys
Basketball, Girls
Football
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Gymnastics
Soccer, Boys
Soccer, Girls
Softball
Track & Field, Boys
Track & Field, Girls
Volleyball
Wrestling
Athletic Trainer/Sports Medicine
MSHSL
Schmitz Bus Service
Elementary School Bullying Questionnaire
First Name
Last Name
Phone
Email
Date incident occurred
What grade are you in?
Kindergarten
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Who was being bullied?
What is the name of the bully?
Where did the incident occur?
Please describe the incident in as much detail as you can.
Please list any witnesses present.
Did you tell anyone about this?
Yes
No
If you answered yes, who did you tell?
Send
Close
Skip to content
Open toolbar
Accessibility Tools
Accessibility Tools
Increase Text
Increase Text
Decrease Text
Decrease Text
Grayscale
Grayscale
High Contrast
High Contrast
Negative Contrast
Negative Contrast
Light Background
Light Background
Links Underline
Links Underline
Readable Font
Readable Font
Reset
Reset
Help
Help